Filter

Jojoba Oil by Retromass

: Unavailable

: carrier oil

: Retromass

Regular price Retail: $28.00 Wholesale:$22.40 Become a Member and get benifits

Jojoba Oil by Retromass Let’s Go Earth Friendly! This fine Jojoba Oil was derived from the seed of the Simmonds Chinensis plant...

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
files/payment.png

Jojoba Oil by Retromass

Let’s Go Earth Friendly! This fine Jojoba Oil was derived from the seed of the Simmonds Chinensis plant grown in the beautiful country farm of Argentina. Our carefully selected and high grade jojoba oil has various therapeutic properties and health benefits. The plants of Jojoba oil grow very slowly and require great patient to cultivate. Our Jojoba oil is used mainly in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. Environmentalists love this oil because jojoba oil is used as an alternative to whale oil. We think Jojoba makes one of the best carrier for essential oils. Technically Jojoba is more than just an oil, it is a wax ester.

THERAPEUTIC 

Look Young and feel great using our pure jojoba oil to benefit skin and hair. It is very hydrating and moisturizing. It holdup moistures for far longer than other water-based products. Our Jojoba oil contains high vitamin E and vitamin B, known for their effectiveness in skin nourishment. This oil smoothens out wrinkles, it’s known for anti-aging and rejuvenation purposes. Jojoba oil contains natural forms of vitamin E which works extremely well as an antioxidant. It is a perfect oil to apply daily in order to fight skin stress caused by over exposure to city pollutions and toxins.

HEALTH BENEFITS

We all love Jojoba Oil. The most health benefits of Jojoba oil relate to skincare and hair care. Our Jojoba Oil is very effective on balance your skin and preventing acne or breakouts. Good Jojoba Oil is fast absorbed into your body or facial skins. Other benefits include discourages unwanted particles on your skin, it also soothes skin damage from sun ray and prevents peeling. Even people with sensitive skin can use jojoba oil without being too concerned as this oil is gentle and does not react harshly to your skin.

FARM ORIGIN

Argentina and Spain.

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Help Reducing Fine Lines & Wrinkles. Treat Acnes, Smooth Psoriasis, Dry Skin. Sooth Sunburns & Irritations.  Antioxidant & Hypoallergenic.


Improve the skin condition

Jojoba oil is full of antioxidants with plenty of vitamins A and E, and omega-6 fatty acids.Use it as humectant to retain moistures which are essential components to improve skin condition. The layer of protection shield your skin with anti-inflammatory factors. Plenty of vitamin E that gives the skin great healing effects and a fantastic breather as well.


FOUND IN Our Blend Products.

HARMONY OILS:

Jojoba Oil is normally used as a carrier oil, you can mix other carrier oils and essential oils of your choice. Using a carrier helps with absorption and prolong the effect of the essential oil. It also slows the process of evaporation of the essential oils. We think Jojoba makes one of the best carrier for essential oils. Technically Jojoba is more than just an oil, it is a wax ester.

HOW TO USE

DIRECTIONS

Massage Oil

Use a few drops and combine with any of our essential oils and apply to any area of your face, hair and body.

Makeup Remover

Jojoba oil is a great makeup remover, it’s non-greasy and light touch takes makeup off without twitching the skin. Use as a facial oil, after massage, let oil stay about a couple of minutes. Use a  soft cloth with warm water and gently remove your makeup. Pat your skin lightly until the oil is completely absorbed before you continue the next facial care step.  

CAUTION

Jojoba is  safe for most people when applied to the skin. Keep in a cool, dark place. DO NOT INTAKE THIS OIL, Jojoba contains a chemical called erucic acid, which can cause serious side effects such as heart damage.

DISCLAIMER
Any statement regarding this information have not been evaluated by FDA and are not intended to cure or treat medical disease. This product is only intend to be used as cosmetic , skincare and spiritual health aid.

Your order of 100$ or more gets free standard delivery.

  • Standard delivered 4-5 Business Days
  • Express delivered 2-4 Business Days

Orders are processed and delivered Monday-Friday (excluding public holidays)


eMarket members enjoy free returns.

Jojoba Oil by Retromass

Regular price $28.00